MarketplaceHalloween

Actions

Trick-or-treat dates, times for southeast Wisconsin Halloween 2019

Posted: 11:55 AM, Oct 08, 2019
Updated: 2019-10-10 23:03:47-04
Halloween 2012 In New York City

Here are the trick-or-treat times for southeast Wisconsin, 2019. Don't see your community on the list, or notice something that doesn't look quite right? Email us at webstaff@tmj4.com and we'll update this listing.

Addison (town) - 3 p.m. to 6 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 27

Bayside (village) - 1 p.m. to 4 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 27

Bay View - 5 p.m. to 8 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 26

Beloit - 5 p.m. to 7 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31

Belgium (village) - 4 p.m. to 7 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 27

Big Bend - 4 p.m. to 8 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31

Bristol - 4 p.m. to 7 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31

Brookfield (city) - 5 p.m. to 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31

Brookfield (town) - 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31

Brown Deer (village) - 1 p.m. to 4 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 27

Burlington (city) - 6 p.m. to 8 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31

Butler (village) - 3 p.m. to 6 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 26

Caledonia (village) - 5:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31

Campbellsport - 2 p.m. to 4 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 26

Cedarburg (city and town) - 5 p.m. to 8 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 26

Cudahy (city) - 5 p.m. to 7 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 26

Delafield (city) - 4 p.m. to 7 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31

Delafield (town) - 4 p.m. to 7 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31

Delavan - 4 p.m. to 6 p.m., Thursday Oct. 31

Dousman (village) - 4 p.m. to 7 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 26

Eagle (village) - 4 p.m. to 6 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 26

East Troy (village) - 5 p.m. to 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31

Elkhorn - 5 p.m. to 7 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31

Elm Grove - 5 p.m. to 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 26

Farmington - 4 p.m. to 7 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 26

Fredonia - 3 p.m. to 6 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 26

Fox Point (village) - 1 to 4 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 27

Franklin (city) - 4 p.m. to 7 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 27

Genesee (town) - 4 to 7 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 27

Germantown (village) - 5:30 to 8:00 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31

Glendale - 1 p.m. to 4 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 27

Grafton (village) - 5 p.m. to 8 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 26

Greendale - 4 p.m. to 7 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 27

Greenfield (city) - 4 p.m. to 7 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 27

Hales Corners (village) - 4 p.m. to 7 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 27

Hartford (city) - 3:00 to 7:00 p.m. Sunday, October 27

Hartland (village) - 6:00 to 8:00 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31

Ixonia (town) - 1:00 p.m. until dusk Saturday, Oct. 26

Jackson (village) - 5:30 to 7:30 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 27

Juneau (city) - 4:00 to 6:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 27

Kenosha (city) - 4:00 to 8:00 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31

Kewaskum (town and village) - 5:00 to 7:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 26

Lannon (village) - 2:00 to 5:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 27

Lisbon (town) - 5:00 to 8:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 26

Menomonee Falls (village) - 5:30 to 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31

Merton (Village and Town) - 5:00 to 8:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 26

Mequon - 4:00 to 7:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 27

Milwaukee (city) - 1:00 to 4:00 p.m., Sunday, Oct. 27

Milwaukee (Rufus King) - 4:00 to 8:00 p.m., Saturday Oct. 26

Mount Pleasant (village) - 5:00 to 7:00 p.m., Thursday, Oct. 31

Mukwonago (town) - 5:00 to 8:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 27

Mukwonago (village) - 4:00 to 6:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 27

Muskego - 6:00 to 8:00 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31

New Berlin (city) - 4:00 to 7:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 27

Newburg - 4:00 to 7:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 26

North Prairie (village) - 4:00 to 7:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 27

Oak Creek - 4:00 to 6:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 27

Oconomowoc (city and village) - 6:00 to 8:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 26

Paddock Lake - 4:00 to 7:00 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31

Pewaukee (city and village) - 4:00 to 7:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 27

Pleasant Prairie (village) - 3:00 to 6:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 27

Port Washington (city) - 8:00 a.m to 12:30 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 26

Racine (city) - 5:00 to 7:30 p.m., Thursday, Oct. 31

Richfield - 3:00 to 6:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 26

River Hills - 1:00 to 4:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 27

Rochester (village) - 1:00 to 4:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 27

Saukville (village) - 4:00 to 7:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 27

Sheboygan - 4:00 to to 7:00 p.m. Wednesday, Oct. 30

Shorewood (village) - 1:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 27

Slinger (village) - 5:00 to 7:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 26

South Milwaukee (city) - 5:30 to 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31

St. Francis - 5:00 to 7:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 27

Summit (village) - 6:00 to 8:00 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31

Sussex (village) - 6:00 to 8:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 26

Thiensville (village) - 3:00 to 6:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 27

Trenton (town) - 4:00 to 6:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 26

Union Grove (village) - 5:30 to 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31

Vernon (town) - 1:00 to 3:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 27

Wales (village) - 4:00 to 6:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 27

Waukesha (city) - 5:00 to 7:00 p.m. Thursday, Oct. 31

Waukesha (downtown) - 1:00 to 3:00 p.m. Saturday, October 26 (look for balloons outside of participating businesses)

Wauwatosa - 1:00 to 4:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 27

West Allis - 4:00 to 7:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 27

West Bend (city) - 4:00 to 6:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 26

Whitefish Bay - 1:00 to 4:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 27