Actions

Halloween 2018: Trick-or-treat dates, times for southeast Wisconsin

Halloween 2018: Trick-or-treat dates, times for southeast Wisconsin
Posted at 11:11 AM, Oct 09, 2018
Here are the trick-or-treat times for southeast Wisconsin, 2018.
 
Don't see your community on the list, or notice something that doesn't look quite right? Email us at webstaff@tmj4.com and we'll update this listing.
Addison (town) - 3:00 to 6:00 p.m.  Sunday, Oct. 28
 
Bayside (village)  - 1:00 to 4:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 28
 
Bay View - 5:00 to 8:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 27
 
Beloit - 5:00 to 7:00 p.m. Wednesday, Oct. 31
 
Belgium (village) - 4:00 to 7:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 28
 
Big Bend -  6:00 to 8:00 p.m. Wednesday, Oct. 31
 
Brookfield (city) - 5:00 to 7:30 p.m. Wednesday, Oct. 31 
 
Brookfield (town) - 6:00 to 8:00 p.m. Wednesday, Oct. 31 
 
Brown Deer (village) - 1:00 to 4:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 28
 
Burlington (city) - 6:00 to 8:00 p.m. Wednesday, Oct. 31
 
Butler (village) - Sunday, Oct. 28, 1-4 p.m
 
Caledonia (village) - 5:30 to 7:30 p.m. Wednesday, Oct. 31
 
Campbellsport - 2:00 to 4:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 27
 
Cedarburg (city and town) - 5:00 to 8:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 27
 
Cudahy (city) - 5:00 to 7:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 27
 
Delafield (city) - Saturday, October 27 5pm to 8pm
 
Delafield (downtown) - 5pm to 6:45pm Sunday, Oct. 28
 
Delavan - 4:00 to 6:00 p.m., Wednesday Oct. 31
 
Dousman (village) - Saturday, Oct. 27, 4-7 p.m.
 
Eagle (village) - 4:00 to 6:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 27
 
East Troy (village) - 5:00 to 7:30 p.m. Wednesday, Oct. 31
 
Elkhorn - 5:00 p.m. to 7:00 p.m. Wednesday, Oct. 31
 
Elm Grove - 5:00 to 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 27
 
Farmington - 4:00 to 7:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 27
 
Fredonia - 3:00 to 6:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 27
 
Fox Point (village) - 1:00 to 4:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 28
 
Franklin (city) - 4:00 to 7:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 28
 
Genesee (town) - 4:00 to 7:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 28
 
Germantown (village) - 5:30 to 8:00 p.m. Wednesday, Oct. 31
 
Glendale - 1:00 to 4:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 28
 
Grafton (village) - 5:00 to 8:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 27
 
Greendale -  4:00 to 7:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 28
 
Greenfield (city) - 4:00 to 7:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 28
 
Hales Corners (village) - 4:00 to 7:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 28
 
Hartford (city) - 6:00 to 8:00 p.m. Wednesday, Oct. 31
 
Hartland (village) - 6:00 to 8:00 p.m. Wednesday, Oct. 31
 
Ixonia (town) - 1:00 p.m. until dusk Saturday, Oct. 27
 
Jackson (village) - 5:30 to 7:30 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 28
 
Juneau (city) - 4:00 to 6:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 28
 
Kenosha (city) - 4:00 to 8:00 p.m. Wednesday, Oct. 31
 
Kewaskum (town and village) - 5:00 to 7:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 27
 
Lannon (village) - 2:00 to 5:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 28
 
Lisbon (town) - 5:00 to 8:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 27
 
Menomonee Falls (village) - 5:30 to 7:30 p.m. Wednesday, Oct. 31 
 
Merton (Village and Town) - 5:00 to 8:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 27
 
Mequon - 4:00 to 7:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 28
 
Milwaukee (city) - 1:00 to 4:00 p.m., Sunday, Oct. 28
 
Milwaukee (Rufus King) - 5:00 to 8:00 p.m., Friday Oct. 26
 
Mukwonago (town) - 5:00 to 8:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 28
 
Mukwonago (village) - 4:00 to 6:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 28
 
Muskego - 6:00 to 8:00 p.m. Wednesday, Oct. 31 
 
Nashotah (village) - 5:00 to 8:00 p.m. Saturday, October 27
 
New Berlin (city) - 4:00 to 7:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 28
 
Newburg - 5:00 to 7:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 27
 
North Prairie (village) - 4:00 to 7:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 28
 
Oak Creek - 4:00 to 6:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 28
 
Oconomowoc (city and village) - 6:00 to 8:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 27
 
Pewaukee (city and village) - 4:00 to 7:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 27
 
Pleasant Prairie (village) - 3:00 to 6:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 28
 
Port Washington (city) - 4:00 to 7:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 27
 
Racine (city) - 4:00 to 7:00 p.m., Sunday, Oct. 28
 
Richfield - 3:00 to 6:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 27
 
River Hills - 1:00 to 4:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 28
 
Rochester (village) - 1:00 to 4:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 28
 
Saukville (village) - 4:00 to 7:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 28
 
Sheboygan - 4:00 to to 7:00 p.m. Wednesday, Oct. 31
 
Shorewood (village) - 4:00 to 6:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 28
 
Slinger (village) - 5:00 to 7:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 27
 
South Milwaukee (city) - 5:30 to 7:30 p.m. Wednesday, Oct. 31 
 
South Milwaukee (downtown) - 2:00 to 5:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 27
 
St. Francis - 5:00 to 7:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 28
 
Summit (village) - 6:00 to 8:00 p.m. Wednesday, Oct. 31
 
Sussex (village) - 6:00 to 8:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 27
 
Thiensville (village) - 3:00 to 6:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 28
 
Trenton (town) - 4:00 to 6:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 27
 
Union Grove (village) - 5:30 to 7:30 p.m. Wednesday, Oct. 31
 
Vernon (town) -  1:00 to 3:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 28
 
Wales (village) -  4:00 to 6:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 28
 
Waukesha (city) - 5:00 to 7:00 p.m. Wednesday, Oct. 31
 
Waukesha (downtown) - 1:00 to 3:00 p.m. Saturday, October 27 (look for balloons outside of participating businesses)
 
Wauwatosa - 1:00 to 4:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 28
 
West Allis - 4:00 to 7:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 28
 
West Bend (city) - 4:00 to 6:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 27
 
Whitefish Bay - 1:00 to 4:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 28