Halloween 2017: Trick-or-treat dates, times for southeast Wisconsin

Here are the trick-or-treat times for southeast Wisconsin, 2016.
 
Don't see your community on the list, or notice something that doesn't look quite right? Let us know on our Facebook page and we'll update this listing.
Addison (town) - 3:00 to 6:00 p.m.  Sunday, Oct. 29
 
Bayside (village)  - 1:00 to 4:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 29
 
Bay View - 5:00 to 8:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 28 
 
Belgium (village) - 4:00 to 7:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 29
 
Big Bend -  6:00 to 8:00 p.m. Tuesday, Oct. 31
 
Brookfield (city) - 5:00 to 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Oct. 31 
 
Brookfield (town) - 6:00 to 8:00 p.m. Tuesday, Oct. 31 
 
Brown Deer (village) - 1:00 to 4:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 29 
 
Burlington (city) - 6:00 to 8:00 p.m. Tuesday, Oct. 31
 
Butler (village) -  4:00 to 7:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 28
 
Campbellsport - 2:00 to 4:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 28
 
Cedarburg (city and town) - 5:00 to 8:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 28
 
Cudahy (city) - 5:00 to 7:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 28
 
Delafield (city) - 5:00 to 7:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 29
 
Delafield (town) - 3:00 to 6:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 29
 
Dousman (village) - 4:00 to 7:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 29
 
Eagle (village) - 4:00 to 6:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 28
 
East Troy (village) - 5:00 to 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Oct. 31
 
Elm Grove - 5:00 to 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 28
 
Farmington - 4:00 to 7:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 28
 
Fredonia - 3:00 to 6:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 28
 
Fox Point (village) - 1:00 to 4:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 29 
 
Franklin (city) - 4:00 to 7:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 29
 
Genesee (town) - 4:00 to 7:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 29
 
Germantown (village) - 5:30 to 8:00 p.m. Tuesday, Oct. 31
 
Glendale - 1:00 to 4:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 29 
 
Grafton (village) - 5:00 to 8:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 28
 
Greendale -  4:00 to 7:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 29
 
Greenfield (city) - 4:00 to 7:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 29 
 
Hales Corners (village) - 4:00 to 7:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 29
 
Hartford (city) - 5:00 to 7:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 29
 
Hartland (village) - 6:00 to 8:00 p.m. Tuesday, Oct. 31
 
Jackson (village) - 5:30 to 7:30 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 29
 
Juneau (city) - 4:00 to 6:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 29
 
Kenosha (city) - 4:00 to 8:00 p.m. Tuesday, Oct. 31
 
Kewaskum (town and village) - 5:00 to 7:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 28 
 
Lannon (village) - 2:00 to 5:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 29
 
Lisbon (town) - 5:00 to 8:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 28
 
Menomonee Falls (village) - 5:30 to 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Oct. 31 
 
Merton (Village and Town) - 5:00 to 8:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 29
 
Mequon - 4:00 to 7:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 29
 
Milwaukee (city) - 1:00 to 4:00 p.m., Sunday, Oct. 29
 
Mukwonago (town) - 4:00 to 6:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 29
 
Mukwonago (village) - 4:00 to 6:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 29
 
Muskego - 6:00 to 8:00 p.m. Tuesday, Oct. 31 
 
Nashotah (village) - 5:00 to 8:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 29
 
New Berlin (city) - 4:00 to 7:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 29
 
Newburg - 3:00 to 6:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 28
 
North Prairie (village) - 4:00 to 7:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 29
 
Oak Creek - 4:00 to 6:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 29
 
Oconomowoc (city and village) - 6:00 to 8:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 28
 
Pewaukee (city and village) - 4:00 to 7:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 29
 
Port Washington (city) - 4:00 to 8:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 28
 
Racine (city) - 4:00 to 7:00 p.m., Sunday, Oct. 29
 
Richfield - 3:00 to 6:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 28
 
River Hills - 1:00 to 4:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 29
 
Saukville (village) - 4:00 to 7:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 29
 
Sheboygan - 4:00 to to 7:00 p.m. Tuesday, Oct. 31
 
Shorewood (village) - 1:00 to 4:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 29 
 
Slinger (village) - 5:00 to 7:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 28
 
South Milwaukee (city) - 5:30 to 7:30 p.m. Tuesday, Oct. 31 
 
St. Francis - 5:00 to 7:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 29
 
Summit (village) - 6:00 to 8:00 p.m. Tuesday, Oct. 31
 
Sussex (village) - 6:00 to 8:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 28
 
Thiensville (village) - 3:00 to 6:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 29
 
Trenton (town) - 4:00 to 6:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 28
 
Vernon (town) -  1:00 to 3:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 29
 
Wales (village) -  4:00 to 6:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 29
 
Waukesha (city) - 5:00 to 7:00 p.m. Tuesday, Oct. 31
 
Waukesha (downtown) - 1:00 to 3:00 p.m. Saturday, October 28 (look for balloons outside of participating businesses)
 
Wauwatosa - 1:00 to 4:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 29
 
West Allis - 4:00 to 7:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 29
 
West Bend (city) - 4:00 to 6:00 p.m. Saturday, Oct. 28
 
Whitefish Bay - 1:00 to 4:00 p.m. Sunday, Oct. 29
 

Print this article Back to Top